• econtent@inflibnet.ac.in
  • +91 79 23268286

Registration

  • econtent@inflibnet.ac.in
  • +91 79 23268286
<

Team of Botany

  • Principal Investigator
  • Paper Coordinators
  • Content Writers
  • Prof.Sujata Bhargava
  • Professor, Department of Botany, University of Pune
  • sujata@unipune.ac.in

Statistics

  • No of expert In team : 127
  • No of static content : 116
  • No of video : 114
Paper Paper Coordinator No of Modules (Static) No of Modules (Video)
P-01.Plant Physiology-II Dr Sujata Bhargava
.,.,b.sujata@gmail.com
32 32
P-02.Cell Biology Prof Nutan padmanabha Malpathak
Professor,Deparment of Botany, University of Pune ,mpathak@unipune.ac.in
34 33
P-03.Ecology Prof Krishnayya S. R. Nadiminti
Associate Professor,M. S. University of Baroda,krish14@gmail.com
30 30
P-04. Plant Genetic Engineering Prof Avinash Kamble
Professor,Dept. of Botany, University of Pune, Pune 411 007,avinash@gmail.com
0 0
P-05.Bio Chemistry Dr Suprasanna Penna
Scientific Officer-G & Head of Laboratory,Bhabha Atomic Research Centre,penna888@yahoo.com
10 0
P-06.Bioinformatrics Dr Vaibhav Vindal
Assistant Professor,University of Hyderabad,vaibhav1101@gmail.com
4 0
P-07.Plant genetic Engineering Prof Rohini Sreevathsa
Senior Scientist,NRCPB, IARI, Pusa, New Delhi -12,rohinisreevasthsa@rediffmail.com
20 19
P-08.Molecular Biology Prof S.A. Babbar
Professor,University of Delhi,sababar@gmail.com
6 0
P-09.Plant Breeding Prof V.S. Rao
Professor,University of Delhi,vsrao@gmail.com
4 0
P-10.Plant Development NA 8 0
P-11.Plant Interactions NA 3 0
P-12.Plant Pathology II NA 11 0
P-13.Plant Systematics-I Prof Ashish Kumar Asthana
Professor,National Botanical Research Institute, Lucknow ,drakasthana@rediffmail.com
2 0
P-14.Plant Systematics-II Prof Prem Lal Uniyal
Associate Professor,University of Delhi,uniyalpl@rediffmail.com
4 0
P-15.Plant Systematics-III Mr Milind Madhav Sardesai
Associate Professor,Dr. B.A.M. University, Aurangabad,sardesaimm@gmail.com
8 0
  • P-01.Plant Physiology-II

    Nidhi Bharti, (Savitribai Phule Pune University) || Vineeta Jagtap || Dhiraj Naik || Hemlata Kotkar, (Department of Botany, Savitribai Phule Pune University) || Sirsha Mitra|| Varsha Vartak, (.) || Amrita Srivastav, (.) || Sujata Bhargava, (.)

  • P-02.Cell Biology

    Vidya Patil-Patankar, (.) || Renuka Shirish Diwan, (Deparment of Botany, University of Pune) || Gauri Abhyankar, (.) || Nutan Malpathak, (.) || Dr Prashant Duraphe|| Pradnya Kedari|| Gauri Anil Abhyankar, (Dept. of Biotechnology, A.G. College, Pune) || Pradnya Kedari|| Gauri Anil Abhyankar, (Dept. of Biotechnology, A.G. College, Pune) || Dr Vaijayanti Tamhane|| Pradnya Kedari|| Amrita Srivastav, (.)

  • P-03.Ecology

    Swati Diwakar|| N.S.R. Krishnayya|| N.S.R. Krishnayya|| Swati Diwaker, (.) || Nandita Ghoshal, (.) || Deepa Gavali, (Gujarat Ecological Society, Vadodara) || N.S.R. Krishnayya|| Neha Goyal, (Delhi University) || Neeta Rakesh Pandya, (The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda) || Nandita Ghoshal, (.) || Gyan Prakash Sharma, (University of Delhi) || Hariom Verma, (.) || KS Rao|| Gyan Prakash Sharma, (.) || Gyan Prakash Sharma, (.) || Hariom Verma, (.)

  • P-04. Plant Genetic Engineering

    Not available

  • P-05.Bio Chemistry

    Sumati Hajela ., (.)

  • P-06.Bioinformatrics

    A. K. Mishra, (.)

  • P-07.Plant genetic Engineering

    Rhitu Rai, (.) || Sujata Bhargava, (.) || Nagaveni V|| Rohini Sreevathsa, (NRCPB, IARI, Pusa, New Delhi -12) || Rama Prashat G|| Vitthal T. Barvkar, (Department of Botany, S. P. Pune University, Pune) || Rama Prashat G|| Basavaprabhu L. Patil|| Vinutha T|| Subodh Kumar Sinha, (.) || Basavaprabhu L. Patil|| Vinutha T|| Dr Rohini Sreevathsa, (.) || Rhitu Rai, (.)

  • P-08.Molecular Biology

    Arindam Mitra, (School of Chemical and Biotechnology, SASTRA University) || Sandip Das, (University of Delhi)

  • P-09.Plant Breeding

    Not available

  • P-10.Plant Development

    Prabhat Kumar Srivastava, (Govt. Degree College, Bhaiyathan)

  • P-11.Plant Interactions

    Sagar Pandit|| Vishal V. Dawkar|| Purushottam R. Lomate

  • P-12.Plant Pathology II

    Dinesh Singh|| Umarao .|| Ragiba Makandar|| H. B. Singh|| R. Viswanathan|| P. B. Kirti|| Gopinath Kodetham, (University of Hyderabad)

  • P-13.Plant Systematics-I

    Geeta Asthana, (Botany Department, Lucknow University, Lucknow)

  • P-14.Plant Systematics-II

    Prabha Sharma, (Deaprtment of Botany, University of Delhi)

  • P-15.Plant Systematics-III

    Jana Venkata Sudhakar, (Botanical Survey of India) || Avishek Bhattacharjee, (Botanical Survey of India)